Who is coming - CARTOON DIGITAL 2021

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF.
This list is regularly updated.

Company Last Name First Name Country
Aircraft Pictures Rosen Andrew Canada
Alca Florin Muller Ingrid France
Animation Garden Gardner Iain UK
Animoka Studios  Canclini Valentina Italy
beQ entertainment  Jezdic Cristian Italy
Brands Media (BM) Angelucci Cristina Italy
CANAL+ Brugère Audrey France
Cartobaleno Brancia Valeria Italy
Christian Davin Production Davin Christian France
Ciclic Centre-Val de Loire Reginaud Eric France
Cine-Regio (European Network of Regional Film Funds) Appelgren Charlotte Denmark
Daily Madness Productions Adams Lindsey Ireland
Dubit Woodgate Adam UK
Fettle Animation Shackleton Kath UK
Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE)  Schroderus Vicky Finland
Gaumont  Vermeulen Karen UK
Gutsy Animations Makaroff Marika Finland
Gwen Austin Studios Austin Gwen USA
Hampa Studio Garcia Alvaro Spain
Hellofilms Gordon Mattias Sweden
Ketnet / VRT (Flemish Public Broadcaster) Klaï Telidja Belgium
Kickback Media Lomas-Bullivant John UK
Kids Industries Pathmanathan Raj UK
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
Lion Forge Animation Reed Carl USA
Mash&Co  Merenda Vincenzo Italy
Mattel  Keenan Christopher USA
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung (MDM) King Anne Germany
Movimenti Production  Armani Andrea Italy
Movimenti Production  Ettorre Francesca Italy
Movimenti Production  Scorza Giorgio Italy
MRP Matila Röhr Productions Kauppi Hanna Finland
Mupi Murgia Ugo Italy
Pictanovo Allard Jérôme France
Pictanovo Vujicic Godefroy France
PlayKids Gutiyama Fernanda Brazil
Quotidiano Nazionale (QN) / La Nazione Papini Roberto Davide Italy
RAI Ragazzi / Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) Milano Luca Italy
Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (PACA) Cabane Florian France
Regional Ministry of Culture and Tourism - Region of Madrid Cristóbal Manuel Spain
RTBF Acosta Paola Belgium
Sardegna Film Commission Foundation Bellizzi Manuela  
Sardegna Film Commission Foundation Satta Maria Nevina Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Foundation Tornesello Susanna Italy
screen.brussels Fund Magis Noël Belgium
Sharly Dubbing Production Charles Eddy France
SoapBox Labs Moore Declan Ireland
Sola Media  Langeland Solveig Norway
Splash Entertainment Young Mike USA
Studio Bozzetto & Co Pinetti Pietro Italy
Studio Campedelli  Vanhollebeke Anne-Sophie Italy
Studio Pandora Catarinolo Francesco Italy
Sveriges Television (SVT) Johansson Viktoria Sweden
Sveriges Television (SVT) / SVT Barn (SVTB) Nylander Helena Sweden
The Hidden Sources Van Baelen Serge Belgium
The Walt Disney Company - EMEA Majumdar Shamik India
The Walt Disney Company - EMEA Ross Orion USA
Ubisoft Film & Televison Juguet Hélène France
Viva Pictures Distribution LLC Prieto Laura Spain
VJC Media / Inflorescent Media Chapman Vanessa UK
Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds (VAF) Van Hellemont Karen Belgium
Wallimage  Vincent Vanessa Belgium
Wildseed Studios Bullough Miles UK
Zineuskadi Ayucar Jara Spain
  Michelin Gerardo Spain
  Wattiaux Elodie France
Cartoon Alessandrini Lucille France
Cartoon Bizzaro Agnès France
Cartoon Bouillot Josephine Belgium
Cartoon Dro Isabelle France
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Khajyorgui Marina Greece
Cartoon Lacerda Ana Brazil
Cartoon Liamin Julie France
Cartoon Maes Annick Belgium
Cartoon Peeters Marcia Belgium
Cartoon Petit Marine France
Cartoon Viatgé Pauline France
Cartoon Welcman Léa France